Sunday, April 8, 2012

Happy Easter and Happy Book Birthday



Happy Easter, y'all!  Don't forget to pick up your copy of my new book today.  But be careful!  It's FRAGILE. 



*grins sheepishly*

Can you believe I just put something that cheesy on my blog, for the whole world to see?  Yeah, me, too:D  LOL

Okay, so I'm not sure if it's bad form to wish oneself a happy book birthday, but I totally just did.  Up there^ ^ ^  Did you see it?  Well, it's done now. No turning back.  So let me just say, you should really hop on over to Amazon or Barnes & Noble and get your copy of Fragile.  Seriously.  You should.  Right now.  And if not today, if it's the print you want, then it should be available on Amazon by the end of the upcoming week.  Unless you want to go get it direct from CreateSpace, in which case, it's ready!  Woot!

As always, I thank each and every one of you from the bottom of my heart.  You can't imagine how much your love and support and awesome messages mean to me.  Really!  I hope you enjoy my first YA Contemporary Romance and that you'll take a minute to go to Amazon or B&N and leave a review.  It helps more than you could imagine!  I love y'all.  Truly.

And finally, for all you lovers of Jackson out there, I'm starting Madly book 3 tomorrow.  I hope to have it finished by month's end and published the first week of May.  I'll give a specific release date once it is written in stone.  Until then... enjoy Fragile:)


Thanks, Easter Bunny!  *bawk bawk*  You gotta watch til the end:)


Post a Comment